Meeting schedule: Difference between revisions
From MDWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Research Seminar | !Research Seminar | ||
!Literature Seminar | !Literature Seminar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 October | |4 October | ||
Line 77: | Line 41: | ||
|Aijun | |Aijun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 November || Hong || Daniela | |||
|- | |||
|22 November || Ying || Mitchell | |||
|- | |||
|29 November || Aldo Rampioni|| ''no lit'sem''' | |||
|- | |||
|6 December || Seth || AJ | |||
|- | |||
|13 December || Daniela || Matt | |||
|- | |||
|20 December || Pierre || Itamar | |||
|- | |||
|10 January || Christophe || Marlies | |||
|- | |||
|17 January || Maša Čemažar || ''no lit'sem''' | |||
|- | |||
|24 January || Maria || Hong | |||
|- | |||
|31 January || Aijun || David | |||
|- | |||
|7 February || Mitchell || Alpesh | |||
|- | |||
|14 February || Itamar || Michael | |||
|- | |||
|21 February || AJ || Pierre | |||
|- | |||
|28 February || Marlies || Ying | |||
|- | |||
|6 March || Matt || Aijun | |||
|- | |||
|13 March || David || Seth | |||
|- | |||
|20 March || Alpesh || Christophe | |||
|- | |||
|27 March || Michael || Maria | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:27, 18 October 2007
CCMS/MD/Huber Thursday Meeting Timetable
This is the current CCMS/MD meeting schedule. This is the most up-to-date version.
- Please do not edit this without informing David
- Please add you talks for archive and reference reasons. This can be achieved by uploading the file (left hand toolbox) and linking to it.
- If you get complaints about file size being to large - simply click upload anyway.
If you would like someone from another lab to give a seminar, you are welcome to suggest a (some) name(s). In this case, it would be a longer seminar (40-45 min + questions).
Date | Research Seminar | Literature Seminar |
---|---|---|
4 October | Matt | Alpesh |
11 October | Michael | Pierre |
18 October | Semen Yesylevskyy | no lit'sem |
25 October | David | Christophe |
1 November | Sarah * | no lit'sem |
8 November | Alpesh | Aijun |
15 November | Hong | Daniela |
22 November | Ying | Mitchell |
29 November | Aldo Rampioni | no lit'sem' |
6 December | Seth | AJ |
13 December | Daniela | Matt |
20 December | Pierre | Itamar |
10 January | Christophe | Marlies |
17 January | Maša Čemažar | no lit'sem' |
24 January | Maria | Hong |
31 January | Aijun | David |
7 February | Mitchell | Alpesh |
14 February | Itamar | Michael |
21 February | AJ | Pierre |
28 February | Marlies | Ying |
6 March | Matt | Aijun |
13 March | David | Seth |
20 March | Alpesh | Christophe |
27 March | Michael | Maria |
* Practise seminar (45 min) before PhD completion seminar (no literature seminar this day).
Invited speaker:
- Maša Čemažar (Craik Group, IMB) (17 January 2008)
Items to Discuss at the Next Meeting
Wiki update