Function: Siowwei: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Results on Function Analysis''' | |||
2. | '''''Table 2.1''''' Complete annotation of NUBP2 retrieved from UnitProtKB/Swiss-Prot | ||
2. | |||
'''Names and origin''' | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Protein names | |||
| '''Nucleotide-binding protein 2'''''Also known as:'' NBP 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Gene names | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Name: | |||
| '''NUBP2''' | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| Organism | |||
| [http://beta.uniprot.org/taxonomy/9606 Homo sapiens (Human)] | |||
|} | |||
'''General annotation (Comments)''' | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Function | |||
| May contribute to formation of bipolar spindles (By similarity). | |||
|- | |||
| Subunit structure | |||
| Binds NUBP1 and KIFC1 (By similarity). | |||
|- | |||
| Subcellular location | |||
| Nucleus (By similarity). Note=Associated with nucleus during interphase and nucleocytoplasm surrounding mitotic spindles during early mitosis. Enriched around centrosomes during late mitosis (By similarity). | |||
|- | |||
| Tissue specificity | |||
| Widely expressed with highest expression in skeletal muscle. | |||
|- | |||
| Developmental stage | |||
| Expressed in fetal brain, lung, liver and kidney. | |||
|- | |||
| Sequence similarities | |||
| Belongs to the [http://beta.uniprot.org/uniprot/?query=family:%22Mrp%2FNBP35+ATP-binding+proteins+family%22 Mrp/NBP35 ATP-binding proteins family]. | |||
|} | |||
'''Ontologies''' | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Keywords''' | |||
|- | |||
| Cellular component | |||
| [http://beta.uniprot.org/keywords/539 Nucleus] | |||
|- | |||
| Ligand | |||
| [http://beta.uniprot.org/keywords/67 ATP-binding][http://beta.uniprot.org/keywords/547 Nucleotide-binding] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | '''Gene Ontology (GO)''' | |||
|- | |||
| Molecular function | |||
| [http://www.ebi.ac.uk/ego/DisplayGoTerm?id=GO:0000166 Nucleotide binding] | |||
Traceable author statement. Source: ProtInc | |||
|} | |||
'''Sequence annotation (Features)''' | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| | |||
| Feature key | |||
| Position(s) | |||
| Length | |||
| Description | |||
| Graphical view | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | '''Molecule processing''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Chain | |||
| <div align="right">[http://beta.uniprot.org/blast/?about=Q9Y5Y2%5B1-271%5D 1 – 271]</div> | |||
| <div align="right">271</div> | |||
| Nucleotide-binding protein 2 | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" | '''Regions''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Nucleotide binding | |||
| <div align="right">[http://beta.uniprot.org/blast/?about=Q9Y5Y2%5B22-29%5D 22 – 29]</div> | |||
| <div align="right">8</div> | |||
| ATP Potential | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
'''''Table 2.2 '''''Aligned sequence of 2ph1 protein | |||
'''Aligned Sequences:''' | |||
%-tage | |||
Seq. id. identity Name | |||
<nowiki>-------- </nowiki><nowiki>--------</nowiki> <nowiki>----</nowiki> | |||
Query - - '''Query sequence ''' | |||
O30288 100.0 - '''O30288 Nucleotide-binding protein. ''' | |||
O28015 79.8 - '''O28015 Nucleotide-binding protein. ''' | |||
B1I1P7 54.1 - '''B1I1P7 Putative uncharacterized protein precursor. ''' | |||
A5N3E5 50.7 - '''A5N3E5 Predicted nucleotide-binding protein. ''' | |||
B0ACV7 55.7 - '''B0ACV7 Putative uncharacterized protein. ''' | |||
A8SJJ8 43.5 - '''A8SJJ8 Putative uncharacterized protein. ''' | |||
O27244 49.6 - '''O27244 Nucleotide-binding protein (Putative ATPase). ''' | |||
Q3AQ21 48.3 - '''Q3AQ21 ATP-binding protein, Mrp/Nbp35 family. ''' | |||
Q48LT6 45.3 - '''Q48LT6 ATP-binding protein, Mrp/Nbp35 family. ''' | |||
A1RYM9 46.4 - '''A1RYM9 MRP protein-like protein. ''' | |||
'''''Table 2.3''''' The diagram and table below show the '''3''' sequence motifs found in the sequence | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| [[Image:]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:|thumb|{| class="prettytable" | colspan="6" | <center></center> | |- | <center>'''Hit'''</center> | <center>'''Scan'''</center> | <center>'''Reference code'''</center> | <center>'''Residue range'''</center> | <center>'''View in RasMol'''</center> | <center>'''Motif name'''</center> | colspan="0" | | |- | colspan="6" | <center></center> | |- | <center>''' 1.'''</center> | <center>'''Gene3D'''</center> | <center>[http://gene3d.biochem.ucl.ac.uk/Gene3D/Results/quick_search?results=go&results=features&results=kegg&results=cog&results=interactions&search_term=G3DSA:3.40.50.300 G3DSA:3.40.50.300]</center> | <center>'''17-240'''</center> | <center></center> | <center>'''no description'''</center> | colspan="0" | | |- | <center>''' 2.'''</center> | <center>'''HMMPanther'''</center> | <center>[http://panther.appliedbiosystems.com/panther/family.do?clsAccession=PTHR23264:SF4 PTHR23264:SF4]</center> | <center>'''59-246'''</center> | <center></center> | <center>'''MRP-RELATED NUCLEOTIDE-BINDING PROTEIN'''</center> | colspan="0" | | |- | <center>''' 3.'''</center> | <center>'''HMMPanther'''</center> | <center>[http://panther.appliedbiosystems.com/panther/family.do?clsAccession=PTHR23264 PTHR23264]</center> | <center>'''59-246'''</center> | <center></center> | <center>'''NUCLEOTIDE-BINDING PROTEIN NBP35(YEAST)-RELATED'''</center> | colspan="0" | | |- | colspan="6" | <center></center> | |}]] | |||
|} | |||
'''''Table 2.4 '''''The diagram and table below show the '''1''' sequence of superfamily found in the sequence | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| [[Image:]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:|thumb|{| class="prettytable" | colspan="7" | |- | <div align="right">''' Hit '''</div> | <center>''' Reference code '''</center> | <center>''' Residue range '''</center> | <center>''' E-value '''</center> | <center>''' View in RasMol '''</center> | <center>''' PDB entry '''</center> | '''Name ''' |- | colspan="7" | |- | <div align="right">''' 1 '''</div> | <center>[http://supfam.org/SUPERFAMILY/cgi-bin/scop.cgi?sunid=52540 52540] '''</center> | <center>'''20-7178-103106-124126-197208-240'''</center> | <center>'''4.02e-51 '''</center> | <center>''' '''</center> | <center>[http://www.ebi.ac.uk/pdbsum/1gm5 1gm5]A (d4) '''</center> | '''P-loop containing nucleoside triphosphate hydrolases ''' |- | colspan="7" | |}]] | |||
|} | |||
'''''Figure 1.'' '''Protein-protein interactions search using 2ph1 sequence | |||
<center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Your Input:''' | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900921&targetmode=proteins AF2382] | |||
| Nucleotide-binding protein (254 aa) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''(Archaeoglobus fulgidus)'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Predicted Functional Partners:''' | |||
|} | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900920&targetmode=proteins AF2381] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Iron-sulfur cluster binding protein (283 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900920 •] | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_ajax_phylo_evidence.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900920 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.927 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900919&targetmode=proteins AF2380] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Iron-sulfur cluster binding protein (262 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900919 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.894 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900002&targetmode=proteins metG] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Methionyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.10) (Methionine--tRNA ligase) (MetRS) (658 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900002 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900002 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.827 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900917&targetmode=proteins AF2378] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Hypothetical protein {UniProtKB/TrEMBL-O30292} (144 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900917 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.808 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900918&targetmode=proteins AF_2379] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Hypothetical protein AF_2379 (85 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900918 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.808 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900922&targetmode=proteins AF2383] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Hypothetical protein {UniProtKB/TrEMBL-O30287} (217 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900922 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.729 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900916&targetmode=proteins AF2377] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Hypothetical protein {UniProtKB/TrEMBL-O30293} (107 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900916 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.704 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=899737&targetmode=proteins AF1185] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Iron-sulfur cluster binding protein (131 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_ajax_phylo_evidence.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=899737 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.485 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900911&targetmode=proteins suhB] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Inositol-1-monophosphatase (EC 3.1.3.25) (IMPase) (Inositol-1- phosphatase) (I-1-Pase) (252 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900911 •] | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_ajax_phylo_evidence.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node2=900911 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0.472 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=xYR99TnzadP2&node=900924&targetmode=proteins AF2385] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Molybdopterin oxidoreductase | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
'''''Figure 2. '''''Protein-protein interactions search using ''NUBP2 ''sequence | |||
<center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| colspan="3" | | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Your Input:''' | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=310453&targetmode=proteins NUBP2] | |||
| Nucleotide binding protein 2 (NBP 2) (271 aa) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''(Homo sapiens)'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Predicted Functional Partners:''' | |||
|} | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=306506&targetmode=proteins IGFALS] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Insulin-like growth factor-binding protein complex acid labile chain precursor (ALS) (605 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=306506 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.675 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=308840&targetmode=proteins MAPK8IP3] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| C-jun-amino-terminal kinase interacting protein 3 (JNK-interacting protein 3) (JIP-3) (JNK MAP kinase scaffold protein 3) (Mitogen- activated protein kinase 8-interacting protein 3) (1342 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=308840 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.673 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=312214&targetmode=proteins REG3G] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Regenerating islet-derived protein 3 gamma precursor (Reg III-gamma) (Pancreatitis-associated protein 1B) (PAP IB) (175 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=312214 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.619 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=310372&targetmode=proteins ENSP00000262027] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Methionyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.10) (Methionine--tRNA ligase) (MetRS) (900 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_neighborhood.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=310372 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=310372 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.594 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=320243&targetmode=proteins RANBP1] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Ran-specific GTPase-activating protein (Ran binding protein 1) (RanBP1) (201 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=320243 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.525 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=310063&targetmode=proteins KIF11] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Kinesin-like protein KIF11 (Kinesin-related motor protein Eg5) (Kinesin-like spindle protein HKSP) (Thyroid receptor interacting protein 5) (TRIP5) (Kinesin-like protein 1) (1056 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=310063 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.514 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=327885&targetmode=proteins SEPP1] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Selenoprotein P precursor (SeP) (381 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=327885 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.491 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=325216&targetmode=proteins NR3C2] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Mineralocorticoid receptor (MR) (988 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=325216 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.477 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=325519&targetmode=proteins CYPA] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A (EC 5.2.1.8) (PPIase) (Rotamase) (Cyclophilin A) (Cyclosporin A-binding protein) (165 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=325519 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.443 | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:]]</center> | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/display_single_node.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node=312224&targetmode=proteins WDR39] | |||
| | |||
{| class="prettytable" | |||
| WD-repeat protein 39 (Ciao 1 protein) (339 aa) | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_fusion_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=312224 •] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://string.embl.de/newstring_cgi/show_textmining_evidence.pl?taskId=hKMxlIdcOMTb&node2=312224 •] | |||
| | |||
| 0.414 | |||
|} | |||
'''Figure 3.''' NUBP2 expressions in human and mouse tissues | |||
[[Image:]] |
Revision as of 16:10, 7 June 2008
Results on Function Analysis
Table 2.1 Complete annotation of NUBP2 retrieved from UnitProtKB/Swiss-Prot
Names and origin
Protein names | Nucleotide-binding protein 2Also known as: NBP 2 | ||
Gene names |
| ||
Organism | Homo sapiens (Human) |
General annotation (Comments)
Function | May contribute to formation of bipolar spindles (By similarity). |
Subunit structure | Binds NUBP1 and KIFC1 (By similarity). |
Subcellular location | Nucleus (By similarity). Note=Associated with nucleus during interphase and nucleocytoplasm surrounding mitotic spindles during early mitosis. Enriched around centrosomes during late mitosis (By similarity). |
Tissue specificity | Widely expressed with highest expression in skeletal muscle. |
Developmental stage | Expressed in fetal brain, lung, liver and kidney. |
Sequence similarities | Belongs to the Mrp/NBP35 ATP-binding proteins family. |
Ontologies
Keywords | |
Cellular component | Nucleus |
Ligand | ATP-bindingNucleotide-binding |
Gene Ontology (GO) | |
Molecular function | Nucleotide binding
Traceable author statement. Source: ProtInc |
Sequence annotation (Features)
Feature key | Position(s) | Length | Description | Graphical view | ||||
Molecule processing | ||||||||
Chain | 271
|
Nucleotide-binding protein 2 |
| |||||
Regions | ||||||||
Nucleotide binding | 8
|
ATP Potential |
|
Table 2.2 Aligned sequence of 2ph1 protein
Aligned Sequences:
%-tage
Seq. id. identity Name
-------- -------- ----
Query - - Query sequence
O30288 100.0 - O30288 Nucleotide-binding protein.
O28015 79.8 - O28015 Nucleotide-binding protein.
B1I1P7 54.1 - B1I1P7 Putative uncharacterized protein precursor.
A5N3E5 50.7 - A5N3E5 Predicted nucleotide-binding protein.
B0ACV7 55.7 - B0ACV7 Putative uncharacterized protein.
A8SJJ8 43.5 - A8SJJ8 Putative uncharacterized protein.
O27244 49.6 - O27244 Nucleotide-binding protein (Putative ATPase).
Q3AQ21 48.3 - Q3AQ21 ATP-binding protein, Mrp/Nbp35 family.
Q48LT6 45.3 - Q48LT6 ATP-binding protein, Mrp/Nbp35 family.
A1RYM9 46.4 - A1RYM9 MRP protein-like protein.
Table 2.3 The diagram and table below show the 3 sequence motifs found in the sequence
[[Image:]] |
[[Image:|thumb|{| class="prettytable" | colspan="6" | |
Table 2.4 The diagram and table below show the 1 sequence of superfamily found in the sequence
[[Image:]] |
[[Image:|thumb|{| class="prettytable" | colspan="7" | |- | Hit | 1 | |
Figure 1. Protein-protein interactions search using 2ph1 sequence
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
AF2381 |
|
• | • | 0.927 | |||||||||||||||||||
AF2380 |
|
• | 0.894 | ||||||||||||||||||||
metG |
|
• | • | 0.827 | |||||||||||||||||||
AF2378 |
|
• | 0.808 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AF_2379 |
|
• | 0.808 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AF2383 |
|
• | 0.729 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AF2377 |
|
• | 0.704 | ||||||||||||||||||||
AF1185 |
|
• | 0.485 | ||||||||||||||||||||
suhB |
|
• | • | 0.472 | |||||||||||||||||||
AF2385 |
|
Figure 2. Protein-protein interactions search using NUBP2 sequence
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
IGFALS |
|
• | 0.675 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MAPK8IP3 |
|
• | 0.673 | ||||||||||||||||||||
REG3G |
|
• | 0.619 | ||||||||||||||||||||
ENSP00000262027 |
|
• | • | 0.594 | |||||||||||||||||||
RANBP1 |
|
• | 0.525 | ||||||||||||||||||||
KIF11 |
|
• | 0.514 | ||||||||||||||||||||
SEPP1 |
|
• | 0.491 | ||||||||||||||||||||
NR3C2 |
|
• | 0.477 | ||||||||||||||||||||
CYPA |
|
• | 0.443 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WDR39 |
|
• | • | 0.414 |
Figure 3. NUBP2 expressions in human and mouse tissues
[[Image:]]