Meeting schedule: Difference between revisions
From MDWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 September | |20 September | ||
|Guido Pintacuda | |||
|''no lit'sem'' | |||
|- | |||
|27 September | |||
|Marlies | |Marlies | ||
|David | |David | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 October | ||
|Matt | |Matt | ||
|Alpesh | |Alpesh | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|25 October | |25 October | ||
|David | |David | ||
| | |Christophe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 November | |1 November | ||
|Sarah * | |Sarah * | ||
|} | |''no lit'sem'' | ||
|- | |||
|8 November | |||
|Alpesh | |||
|''TBA'' | |||
|- | |||
} | |||
'''*''' Practise seminar (45 min) before PhD completion seminar (no literature seminar this day). | '''*''' Practise seminar (45 min) before PhD completion seminar (no literature seminar this day). |
Revision as of 05:10, 18 September 2007
CCMS/MD/Huber Thursday Meeting Timetable
This is the current CCMS/MD meeting schedule. This is the most up-to-date version.
- Please do not edit this without informing David
- Please add you talks for archive and reference reasons. This can be achieved by uploading the file (left hand toolbox) and linking to it.
- If you get complaints about file size being to large - simply click upload anyway.
If you would like someone from another lab to give a seminar, you are welcome to suggest a (some) name(s). In this case, it would be a longer seminar (40-45 min + questions).
Date | Research Seminar | Literature Seminar |
---|---|---|
2 August | Zrinka | Seth |
9 August | Ying | Matt |
16 August | Thomas | Maria |
23 August | CANCELED | CANCELED |
30 August | Christophe | CANCELED |
6 September | Itamar | Ying |
13 September | AJ | Michael |
20 September | Guido Pintacuda | no lit'sem |
27 September | Marlies | David |
4 October | Matt | Alpesh |
11 October | Michael | Pierre |
18 October | Mitch | Aijun |
25 October | David | Christophe |
1 November | Sarah * | no lit'sem |
8 November | Alpesh | TBA |