Meeting schedule: Difference between revisions
From MDWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- style="background:#e5e5e5" | |- style="background:#e5e5e5" | ||
| 10/07/08 || David || Michael | | 10/07/08 || David || Michael | ||
|- | |||
| 24/07/08 || Itamar || Mitchell | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Items to Discuss at the Next Meeting == | == Items to Discuss at the Next Meeting == |
Revision as of 01:52, 25 February 2008
CCMS/MD/Huber Thursday Meeting Timetable
This is the current CCMS/MD meeting schedule. This is the most up-to-date version.
- Please do not edit this without informing David
- Please add you talks for archive and reference reasons. This can be achieved by uploading the file (left hand toolbox) and linking to it.
- If you get complaints about file size being to large - simply click upload anyway.
If you would like someone from another lab to give a seminar, you are welcome to suggest a (some) name(s). In this case, it would be a longer seminar (40-45 min + questions).
Date | Research Seminar | Literature Seminar |
06/03/08 | Michael | Quentin |
20/03/08 | Seth | Daniela |
26/03/08 | Joint meething with Bostjan's group: Alan & Alpesh | |
03/04/08 | Maria | Ying |
17/04/08 | Mitchell | Itamar |
30/04/08 | Joint meething with Bostjan's group: David | |
01/05/08 | Quentin | Alpesh |
15/05/08 | Ying | Seth |
28/05/08 | Joint meething with Bostjan's group: Itamar | |
29/05/08 | Christophe | Maria |
12/06/08 | Elizabeth | David |
25/06/08 | Joint meething with Bostjan's group: Daniela | |
26/06/08 | Alpesh | Christophe |
10/07/08 | David | Michael |
24/07/08 | Itamar | Mitchell |